?

Log in

No account? Create an account

♥ Friends Only ♥

[ mood| loved ]
[ music| No Doubt – "End It On This" ]



♥ Friends Only
(I like to know -- to a certain extent -- who reads my journal.)
Comment telling me who you are and I'll probably add you. I'm usually an open book...much to people's dismay.

Comments

( 101 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
ahree
Jan. 27th, 2004 03:15 pm (UTC)
I <3s teh B-Gail :)
forgethissmile
Jan. 28th, 2004 08:18 am (UTC)
*
I <3s teh Andrea.

Abby
murtletheturtle
Jan. 28th, 2004 02:57 pm (UTC)
I love you all!

*+*Marce+*+
psychokittens17
Apr. 4th, 2004 03:52 pm (UTC)
hey girlie
Hey its Alicia.

yeah I understand u being pariniod and stuff. I have a private journal that I won't let anyone see so I completely understand.

Alicia
forgethissmile
Apr. 4th, 2004 04:07 pm (UTC)
Re: hey girlie
Lol but it's ok, I'm gonna add ya, cuz I <3 ya!

Abby
pinkjellyshoes
Apr. 4th, 2004 05:13 pm (UTC)
ahhh! you're the girl from kiwibox... and you found my journal (on kiwibox) and was like 'hey i found someone from weymouth!' ahh that's crazy haha. not that i really know you, but add me if you want, if not thats okay too i understand :)
forgethissmile
Apr. 4th, 2004 05:23 pm (UTC)
Lol that's ok, I'll add yee <3

Abby
liberta_at_last
Apr. 23rd, 2004 09:57 am (UTC)
BE MY FRIEND BE MY FRIEND!

If only because I think the icon where the dude's running with his arms in the air is absolutely hilarious!

cheers.
forgethissmile
Apr. 23rd, 2004 10:31 am (UTC)
You've been addinated, don't forget to add me <3

Abby
ballchainsndye
Jun. 5th, 2004 07:06 pm (UTC)
ADD ME WHORE!...haha its matt!
forgethissmile
Jun. 5th, 2004 07:17 pm (UTC)
I'M ADDING YOU!....YOU MAN WHORE <3 Lol I kid

Abby
forget_hiseyes
Jul. 8th, 2004 04:19 am (UTC)
nice icon... and user name! add me :)

-britney
forgethissmile
Jul. 8th, 2004 04:33 am (UTC)
ha ha ha I love your username too. Consider yourself added <3 lol
xxbedofrazorsxx
Jul. 29th, 2004 04:53 pm (UTC)
i think your journal is awesome. and i love your poems. add me? ill add you <3
forgethissmile
Jul. 29th, 2004 06:49 pm (UTC)
sure <3
(no subject) - beantown23balla - Jul. 30th, 2004 10:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - forgethissmile - Jul. 31st, 2004 02:08 am (UTC) - Expand
envy_my_demise
Aug. 12th, 2004 04:36 am (UTC)
xxbedofrazorsxx
Aug. 14th, 2004 04:00 am (UTC)
i have a question/favor and i very much hope you can help. let me know if you can, and ill sak you. thanks.
forgethissmile
Aug. 14th, 2004 04:08 am (UTC)
lol I'd love to help, my AIM sn is OneBlondeKlutz and my email is letters2ladypeace@yahoo.com if you wanna contact me
xxbedofrazorsxx
Aug. 14th, 2004 04:00 am (UTC)
i have a question/favor and i very much hope you can help. let me know if you can, and ill ask you. thanks.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 16th, 2004 05:11 pm (UTC)
june 20th
In responce to your June 20th post in your other LJ: i have a confession,since stumblin across some of your journals, i have read them on occasion. I also have a critique in reguards to some of the entries in your journals: you write about people often, sometimes people you don't even know anything about, and you tell others how horrible they are; before you write entries like that you should really consider whether you know the person you are speaking about and you should consider how nasty you appear to be when you write such things about people when you well know others can read it in a public access journal; anybody can read what you write because you have put it on the internet. If you need to write something down to get it out of your system it would be a wiser and a nicer choice to write it in a real journal, one made of paper at your house. This critique isn't ment to be rude or nasty, it is meant to make you aware of how you hurt people sometimes by writing certain things in your journal. Some of the previous entries in your many journals make you seem as if you aren't very nice, but i don't think that that is really you, i think that you have the capability to be a nice person and you are a nice person. So please don't write anything that would prove your personality to the latter.
forgethissmile
Sep. 13th, 2004 12:50 am (UTC)
Re: june 20th
information that would've been useful 10 months ago
kiss_the_girl
Sep. 24th, 2004 02:38 am (UTC)
please try out for so_fuckin_hott
i saw you in knockouts and i think that your beautiful.
let them know letmednc4u sent you.

flyawayfromlife
Sep. 28th, 2004 04:50 am (UTC)

</a></font></b></a>twilight_cuties

chillaxer
Oct. 27th, 2004 01:56 am (UTC)
hey, I saw your last entry on the ihateboys community. Then I saw that you were from weymouth too! I just moved to weymouth a little over a year ago, so don't know that many people... you seem pretty cool, so I'm adding you to my friends list!!
forgethissmile
Oct. 27th, 2004 07:35 pm (UTC)
sweet i'll add you as soon as my computer stops sucking
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 101 comments — Leave a comment )